Contacts

SURE Contact List

For general inquiries, feel free to contact us at:

[email protected] 

 DepartmentTitleNameEmail
College of EngineeringSURE ManagerMary Saah[email protected]
College of EngineeringSURE AssistantJulie Benson[email protected]
Aerospace EngineeringGraduate ChairDr. Mirko Gamba[email protected]
Aerospace EngineeringStudent Services Manager
Biomedical EngineeringAssistant ProfessorScott Lempka[email protected]
Biomedical EngineeringUndergraduate Academic Advisor and CounselorRachel Patterson[email protected]
Civil and Environmental EngineeringSenior Undergraduate CoordinatorLynn Shock[email protected]
Chemical EngineeringGraduate Program CoordinatorLaura Bracken [email protected]
Chemical EngineeringLecturerSaadet Albayrak Guralp[email protected]
Climate and Space Sciences EngineeringStudent Services ManagerLindsay Coleman

[email protected]

Climate and Space Sciences EngineeringProfessorGretchen Keppel-Aleks[email protected]
Computer Science and EngineeringFinancial Services and Advising Specialist
Tiffany Smith [email protected]
Electrical and Computer EngineeringMaster’s Program CoordinatorDevon Degraffenreed[email protected]
Engineering Education Research Research Administration Senior Manager & Financial Administrator Michelle Chapman [email protected]
Engineering Education Research Professor of EECS and Director of EERCynthia Finelli [email protected]
Engineering Education ResearchGraduate Program CoordinatorFatima Khan[email protected]
Industrial and Operations EngineeringGraduate Advisor/CoordinatorMatt Irelan[email protected]
Industrial and Operations Engineering Student Services AssistantAllyson Rodriguez[email protected]
Macromolecular Science and EngineeringProgram CoordinatorSusan Kaiser[email protected]
Mechanical EngineeringAdmissions and Recruiting Specialist Joy Jones[email protected]
Materials Science and EngineeringExecutive SecretaryTina Longenbarger[email protected]
Materials Science and EngineeringGraduate ChairProf. Geeta Mehta[email protected]
Naval Architecture and Marine EngineeringUndergraduate Program AdvisorWarren Noone[email protected]
Nuclear Engineering and Radiological SciencesUndergraduate Program ManagerMichelle Sonderman[email protected]
RoboticsGraduate Program CoordinatorDenise Edmund[email protected]
Robotics Robotics Student Services ManagerKristel Oelke[email protected]
University of Michigan Transportation Research Institute (UMTRI)Research Associate ProfessorJingwen Hu

[email protected]